2021 Top Ten Swimmers 
Maryanne Heffernan 23  Events
Joanne Sutcliffe 18 Events (includes 1st in 400 Free, 50 Back, 100 Back, 200 Back)
Grant Simpson 15 Events
Stephanie Palmer-White 13 events (includes 1st in 400 Free, 200 Fly (SC & LC))
Diane Ross 8 Events
Leila Nazimi 5 Events
Nicol Wright 5 Events
Joy Page 5 Events
Josephine Varney 4 Events
Mark Smedley 4 Events
Ron Hardie 3 Events (includes 1st in 100 Free)
Barbara Pearce 3 Events
Deborah Wareing 3 Events
Sharon Beaver 2 Events
Julie Bowman 2 Events
Deborah Wareing 2 Events
Rebecca O’Loughlin 1 Event
Eithne Mayton 1 Event
Margaret Armstrong 1 Event
Liam McHugh 1 Event
Frank Lindsay 1 Event
Ian Young 1 Event
Stephen Carthew 1 Event
280-319 Atlantis Female 200m Medley Relay

Judy Thomas, Joy Page, Maryanne Heffernan, Jan Simons

 1 Event
 280-319 Marion Female 200m Medley Relay

Deborah Wareing, Judy Vowles, Maryanne Heffernan, Diane Ross

 1 Event
 120-159 Phoenix Masters Female 200m Freestyle Relay

Kimberley Vidura, Briny McArthur, Kim Wellington, Nicol Wright

 1 Event
 120-159 Atlantis Female 400m Freestyle Relay

Chloe Steveson, Melissa Beames, Colleen Szeto, Rebecca O’Loughlin

 1 Event
 120-159 Marion Masters Female 400m Freestyle Relay

Kate Johnson, Julie Prica, Mattea Palombo, Deborah Wareing

 1 Event
 160-199 Noarlunga Masters Female 400m Freestyle Relay

Fiona Koutas, Amanda Roach, Stephanie Walker, Saskia Lewis

 1 Event
 200-239 Great Southern Female 400m Freestyle Relay

Elizabeth Thornton, Lisa Smith, Rosemary Fisher, Sonia Smith

 1 Event
 240-279 Adelaide Masters Female 400m Freestyle Relay

Betty Reinboth, Pamela Gunn, Helen Bartsch, Leonie O’Connell

 1 Event
280-319 Tea Tree Gully Female 400m Freestyle Relay

Madeliene Edgley-Smith, Adele Goalder, Jennifer Mulqueen, Janice Gill

1 Event
160-199 Adelaide Masters Female 400m Medley Relay

Sharon Beaver, Emily Goldie, Stephanie Palmer-White, Rebecca Muller

1 Event
200-239 Phoenix Masters Female 400m Medley Relay

Julie Taylor, Cheryl Chambers, Matthea Malcolm, Diane Napier

1 Event
280-319 Atlantis Female 400m Medley Relay

Judy Thomas, Joy Page, Maryanne Heffernan, Jan Simons

1 Event
160-199 Onkaparinga Male 400m Freestyle Relay

Gavin Fillmore, Stuart Colla, Richard Jasko, David Roche

1 Event
240-279 Phoenix Masters Male 400m Freestyle Relay

Grant Simpson, Andrew Lanyon, John Dundon, Stephen Osborne

1 Event
280-319 Marion Masters Male 400m Freestyle Relay

Mark Trenwith, Ron Hardie, Stephen Carthew, Paul Vale

1 Event
280-319 Atlantis Male 400m Freestyle Relay

Tom Bland, Laurance Brett, Robert Harris, Paul White

1 Event
200-239 Adelaide Masters Male 400m Medley Relay

Scott Goldie, Mark Smedley, Peter Holley, Brian McManus

1 Event
240-279 Phoenix Masters Male 400m Medley Relay

John Dundon, Andrew Lanyon, Grant Simpson, Stephen Osborne

1 Event
240-279 Phoenix Masters Mixed 200m Freestyle Relay

Grant Simpson, Joanne Sutcliffe, Amanda Carne, Andrew Lanyon

1 Event
240-279 Phoenix Masters Mixed 200m Medley Relay

Joanne Sutcliffe, Andrew Lanyon, Grant Simpson, Amanda Carne

1 Event
100-119 Adelaide Masters Mixed 400m Freestyle Relay

Anthony Varvounis, Alyce Dowling, Hai Nguyen, Rebecca Muller

1 Event
160-199 Henley Beach Mixed 400m Freestyle Relay

Jack Belfer, Leila Nazimi, Marin Slunjski, Josephine Varney

1 Event
160-199 Adelaide Masters Mixed 400m Freestyle Relay

Brian McManus, Mairee McManus, Yovanni Machecha, Emily Goldie

1 Event
280-319 Henley Beach Mixed 400m Freestyle Relay

Pauline Smith, Denys Smith, Rosemary White, Michael Walker

1 Event
200-239 Adelaide Masters Mixed 400m Medley Relay

Sharon Beaver, Mark Smedley, Stephanie Palmer-White, Scott Goldie

1 Event
2020 Top Ten Swimmers
Joanne Sutcliffe 12 Events (includes 1st in 200 Backstroke SC & LC)
Ian Young 12 Events (includes 1st in 200 Freestyle LC)
Maryanne Heffernan 12 Events
Stephanie Palmer-White 10 Events (includes 1st in 200 Butterfly SC)
Diane Ross 7 Events (includes 1st in 800 Freestyle SC)
Grant Simpson 6 Events
Margaret Armstrong 6 Events
Joy Page 5 Events
Mark Smedley 5 Events
Charlene Smith 4 Events
Sharon Beaver 3 Events
Deborah Wareing 3 Events
Barbara Pearce 2 Events
Tubby Ramsay 2 Events (includes 1st in 200 Breaststroke LC)
Briny Mcarthur 1 Event
Nicol Wright 1 Event
Cassie Lindsay 1 Event
Josephine Varney 1 Event
Pauline Smith 1 Event
Andrew Stephenson 1 Event
120-159 Aquadome Otters Female 200m Free Relay

Mandy McCauley, Yumi Brown, Bethany Smith, Amanda Lynch

1 Event
200-239 Adelaide Masters Female 200m Free Relay

Sharon Beaver, Stephanie Palmer-White, Leonie O’Connell, Erin Brown

1 Event
200-239 Tea Tree Gully Female 200m Free Relay

Anita Blackmore, Eithne Mayton, Bernadette Shears, Vanessa Tricker

1 Event
200-239 Atlantis Female 200m Free Relay

Joy Page, Terry Carter, Melissa Beames, Bee Lean Lim

1 Event
200-239 Marion Female 200m Free Relay

Maryanne Heffernan, Nicola Cowan, Judy Vowles, Deborah Wareing

1 Event
240-279 Marion Mixed 200m Medley Relay

Deborah Wareing, Maryanne Heffernan, Ian Young, Ron Hardie

1 Event
280-319 Atlantis Mixed 200m Free Relay

Joy Page, Terry Carter, Robert Harris, Allan Suskin

1 Event
2019 Top Ten Swimmers 
Stephanie Palmer-White 15 Events (includes 1st in 200 Butterfly SC & 200 Butterfly LC)
Tubby Ramsay 10 Events (includes 1st in 400 Individual Medley SC)
Judy Thomas 5 Events
Joanne Sutcliffe 4 Events
Sally Hunter 3 Events
Joy Page 3 Events
Ian Young 2 Events
Leila Nazimi 1 Event
Josephine Varney 1 Event
Deborah Wareing 1 Event 
Barbara Pearce 1 Event
Frank Lindsay 1 Event
2018 Top Ten Swimmers 
Joanne Sutcliffe 9 Events
Stephanie Palmer-White 5 Events
Joy Page 4 Events
Ian Young 3 Events
Josephine Varney 3 Events
Maryanne Heffernan 2 Events
Sally Hunter 1 Event
Leila Nazimi 1 Event
Cassie Lindsay 1 Event
Margaret Armstrong 1 Event
Grant Simpson 1 Event
Deborah Wareing 1 Event
200-239 Adelaide Masters Female 400m Free Relay

Julie Astley, Sharon Beaver,Ilze Ostrovoska, Stephanie Palmer-White

2 Events 
200-239 Henley Beach Masters Mixed 400m Free Relay

Joanne Sutcliffe, Leila Nazimi, Grant Simpson, Stephen Osborne

1 Event
2017 Top Ten Swimmers
Ian Young 11 Events
Joanne Sutcliffe 9 Events
Joy Page 7 Events
Maryanne Heffernan 5 Events
Grant Simpson 4 Events
Stephanie Palmer-White 3 Events (Includes 1st 200m Butterfly LC)
Diane Ross 3 Events
Josephine Varney 2 Events
Cassie Lindsay 1 Event
200-239 Adelaide Masters Female 400m Free Relay

Julie Astley, Sharon Beaver, Ilze Ostrovska, Stephanie Palmer-White

1 Event
2016 Top Ten Swimmers
Stephanie Palmer-White 7 Events (Includes 1st 200m Butterfly LC)
Mark Smedley 7 Events
Joanne Sutcliffe 6 Events
Grant Simpson 4 Events
Maryanne Heffernan 3 Events
Tubby Ramsay 3 Events
Sally Hunter 3 Events
Diane Ross 2 Events
Josephine Varney 1 Event
Cassie Lindsay 1 Event
Julie Astley 1 Event
Judy Thomas 1 Event
200-239 Adelaide Masters Female 400m Free Relay

Sharon Beaver, Julie Astley, Ilze Ostrovska, Stephanie Palmer-White

1 Event
2015 Top Ten Swimmers
Philipp Djang 8 Events (Includes 3 Firsts)
Stephanie Palmer-White 5 Events
Tubby Ramsay 4 Events
Diane Ross 3 Events
Mark Smedley 3 Events
Julie Astley 2 Events
Ian Young 2 Events
Cassie Lindsay 1 Event
Sharon Beaver 1 Event
2014 Top Ten Swimmers
Stephanie Palmer-White 8 Events
Judy Thomas 6 Events
Ian Young 4 Events
Tubby Ramsay 3 Events
Leila Nazimi 1 Event
Cassie Lindsay 1 Event
200-239 Adelaide Masters Female 400m Free Relay

Sharon Beaver, Leonie O’Connell, Katherine Devonshire-Gill, Stephanie Palmer-White

1 Event
2013 Top Ten Swimmers
Ian Young 10 Events
Judy Thomas 6 Events
Sharon Beaver 4 Events
Stephanie Palmer-White 3 Events
Mark Smedley 2 Events
Leila Nazimi 1 Event
Leonie O’Connell 1 Event
Joy Page 1 Event
2012 Top Ten Swimmers
Charlene Margrison 14 Events
Ian Young 9 Events
Stephanie Palmer-White 8 Events
Joy Page 4 Events
Sharon Beaver 3 Events
Leonie O’Connell 3 Events
Mark Smedley 3 Events
Grant Simpson 3 Events
Jonathan Davies 3 Events
2011 Top Ten Swimmers
Grant Simpson 10 Events
Jonathan Davies 8 Events
Mark Smedley 5 Events
Joanne Sutcliffe 5 Events
Stephanie Palmer-White 5 Events (Includes 1st 200m Butterfly LC)
Charlene Margrison 4 Events (Includes 1st 50m Butterfly SC)
Melody Remnant 3 Events (Includes 1st 1500m Freestyle SC)
Leonie O’Connell 3 Events
Sharon Beaver 2 Events
TJ Scott 1 Event
Ian Young 1 Event
2010 Top Ten Swimmers
Mark Smedley 11 Events
Joanne Sutcliffe 8 Events
Charlene Margrison 6 Events
Stephanie Palmer-White 4 Events
Sharon Beaver 4 Events
Margo Bates 3 Events
Ian Young 3 Events
Carolyn Fleming 1 Event
2009 Top Ten Swimmers
Margo Bates 6 Events
Stephanie Palmer-White 6 Events
Sharon Beaver 4 Events
Mark Smedley 2 Events
Grant Simpson 1 Event
Glen Walker 1 Event
Ian Young 1 Event
Carolyn Fleming 1 Event
2008 Top Ten Swimmers
Sharon Beaver 9 Events
Graham Croft 7 Events
Stephanie Palmer-White 5 Events
Grant Simpson 3 Events
Carolyn Fleming 2 Events
Joanne Sutcliffe 2 Events
John Baranoff 1 Event
Ross Kee 1 Event
Leonie O’Connell 1 Event
Andrew Ragless 1 Event
Mark Smedley 1 Event