Loading Events

Upcoming Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

March 2020

SwimmingSA – Whyalla OWS

March 1 @ 8:30 am - 12:00 pm
Whyalla Marina Wharf Whyalla, 5608 Australia + Google Map

Registration: 8.30am Racing starts: 9.00am Distance: 1.6km Location: Whyalla Marina Wharf Organiser: Whyalla Swimming Club Contact: Nicole Travers Phone: 0437 386 090

Find out more »

OWS – 2020 Noarlunga Reef Swim

March 9 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm

  Click Here for Online Entry Form Online Entries close at 5.00pm Saturday 7 March 2020 Registration: 9.00am Racing starts: 10.30am Distance: 750m or 1.5km or 2.5km Organiser: Noarlunga Masters Contact: Neil Thies Phone: 0410 575 211

Find out more »

OWS – 2020 Port Elliot Swim

March 14 @ 2:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Port Elliot SA Australia + Google Map

  Click here for Online Entry Form Online Entries close at 11.00pm 11 March 2020 Registration: 2.30pm Racing starts: 4.00pm Distance: 900m or 1.8km Location: Port Elliot Surf Life Saving Club Organiser: Atlantis Masters Contact: Stephen Strachan Phone: 0438 847 418

Find out more »

SwimmingSA – Port Pirie OWS (CANCELLED)

March 15 @ 8:30 am - 12:00 pm
Pirie River Port Pirie, 5540 Australia + Google Map

Registration: 8.30am Racing starts: 10.00am Distance: 400m or 2km Location: Pirie River Organiser: Port Pirie Swimming Club Contact: Tracy Lepinath Phone: 08 8633 3538

Find out more »

Summer Pool Swim 4 – Strathalbyn

March 22 @ 9:30 am - 12:30 pm
Strathalbyn Swimming Pool, Coleman Terrace
Strathalbyn, SA 5255 Australia
+ Google Map
$25 – $30

Click here for Online Entry Form Swim No. 4 Long Course Pool: Strathablyn Swimming Pool Date: 22/03/2020 9.30 am Warm-Up 10.00 am Start Event No. 1. 400 Freestyle 2. 200 Butterfly 3. 100 Freestyle 4. 50 Breaststroke 5. 50 Backstroke 6. 200 Individual Medley 7. 100 Butterfly 8. 200 Freestyle 9. 100 Backstroke 10. 200 Breaststroke 11. 50 Butterfly 12. 50 Freestyle 13. 100 Breaststroke 14. 200 Backstroke 15. 4x50 Mixed Medley Relay 16. 4x50 Womens Medley Relay 17. 4x50…

Find out more »

April 2020

2020 National Championships Sydney

April 15 - April 19
Sydney Olympic Park, Olympic Boulevard
Sydney, NSW 2127 Australia
+ Google Map

Click here to be taken to the Web Page

Find out more »

2020 SA Masters Games – Tatiara

April 19
Bordertown Swimming Pool, Cannawigara Road, Bordertown SA 5268 Australia + Google Map

Click here for the Games Web Site

Find out more »

May 2020

2020 MSSA LC State Cup

May 3 @ 8:30 am - 1:00 pm
SA Aquatic & Leisure Centre, 443 Morphett Road
Oaklands Park, SA 5046 Australia
+ Google Map
$25.00

Long Course State Cup Pool: SA State Aquatic & Leisure Centre Date: 3/05/2020 8.30 am Warm-up 9.00 am Start Event No. 1. 400 Freestyle 2. 200 Backstroke 3. 100 Butterfly 4. 200 Individual Medley 5. 50 Breaststroke 6. 50 Backstroke 7. 100 Freestyle 8. 200 Breaststroke 9. Choice of one of the following: a. 400 Backstroke b. 400 Breaststroke c. 400 Butterfly d. 400 Individual Medley 10. 200 Butterfly 11. 100 Breaststroke 12. 50 Freestyle 13. 50 Butterfly 14. 100…

Find out more »

2020 MSSA Interclub 1

May 31 @ 8:30 am - December 9 @ 1:00 pm
SA Aquatic & Leisure Centre, 443 Morphett Road
Oaklands Park, SA 5046 Australia
+ Google Map
$25.00

Interclub No. 1 Long Course Pool: SA State Aquatic & Leisure Centre Date: 31/05/2020 8.30 am Warm-up 9.00 am Start Event No. 1. 400 Freestyle 2. 200 Butterfly 3. 100 Freestyle 4. 50 Breaststroke 5. 50 Backstroke 6. 100 Butterfly 7. 200 Freestyle 8. 200 Individual Medley 9. 200 Backstroke 10. 100 Breaststroke 11. 50 Freestyle 12. 50 Butterfly 13. 100 Backstroke 14. 200 Breaststroke 15. 4x50 Mens Freestyle Relay 16. 4x50 Womens Freestyle Relay 17. 4x50 Mixed Medley Relay…

Find out more »

June 2020

2020 MSSA Interclub 2

June 20 @ 8:30 am - 2:00 pm
SA Aquatic & Leisure Centre, 443 Morphett Road
Oaklands Park, SA 5046 Australia
+ Google Map
$25.00

Interclub No. 2 Long Course Pool: SA State Aquatic & Leisure Centre Date: 21/06/2020 8.30 am Warm-up 9.00 am Start Event No. 1. Choice of one of the following: b. 400 Breaststroke c. 400 Butterfly d. 400 Backstroke 2. 200 Freestyle 3. 100 Backstroke 4. 200 Breaststroke 5. 50 Freestyle 6. 50 Backstroke 7. 100 Butterfly 8. 100 Freestyle 9. 50 Breaststroke 10. 50 Butterfly 11. 200 Backstroke 12. 100 Breaststroke 13. 200 Butterfly 14. 4x50 Mixed Freestyle Relay 15.…

Find out more »
+ Export Events